Nusrat Jahan

Nusrat Jahan

Nusrat Jahan

Nusrat Jahan

Profile

Name: Nusrat Jahan
Other name: Naina, Ruhi, নুসরাত জাহান
Born: January 8, 1990
Star Sign: Capricorn
Birth place: South Kolkata, West Bengal, India.
Height: 5 feet 7 inches
Education: Queen of the Mission School, B.Com from Bhawanipur College, Kolkata
Profession: Model & Actress
Nationality: Indian
Language: Bangla (বাংলা)

Biography

About: New face of Tollywood Film Industry is Nusrat Jahan, who was crowned Fair-one Miss Kolkata 2010, made her debut in “Shatru” Bengali movie with Jeet. Nusrat Jahan is a bengali actress, who appeared in Tollygunge-based Bengali film industry in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. Bengali Movie Star Actress Nusrat Jahan belongs to a Muslim family & Nusrat’s mother is a Bengali. Actress Nusrat Jahan has a younger sister and lives with her family at South Kolkata house. She also starred in Khoka 420 (2013) with Dev and Subhashree Ganguly.

Also See → Koyel Mallick Biography - Shreya Ghoshal Biography - Soham Chakraborty Biography

Filmography:

  • Khiladi (2013)
  • Khoka 420 (2013)
  • Shatru (2011)

More Information: Wiki | IMDbFBAdd Your Link

Some Pictures of Nusrat Jahan

Nusrat Jahan
Nusrat Jahan
Nusrat Jahan
Nusrat Jahan
Nusrat Jahan
Nusrat Jahan
Nusrat Jahan
Nusrat Jahan

Photo Gallery of nusrat jahan →

One thought on “Nusrat Jahan”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>