Nayantara

Nayantara
Nayantara

Name: Diana Mariam Kurian
Other name: Nayan, Mani, Nayantara
Born: 18 November 1985
Star Sign: Scorpio
Birth Place: Thiruvalla, Kerala, India
Height: 5 feet 2 inches
Education: B.A. in Literature
Profession: Actress
Citizenship: India
About: Diana Mariam Kurien, known as Nayantara is an Indian film actress who mainly appears in Tamil films along with Telugu, Malayalam and Kannada films. Nayantara was born to an Indian Army Officer father, Kurien Kodiyattu, and Omana Kurien, in Bangalore, Karnataka.
From a naive young girl in Ayya, Nayanthara has grown as a mature actress in Kollywood. Having starred in lots of popular movies like Chandramukhi, Ghajini, E etc, she became a crowd favourite with her roles in Billa and Yaaradi nee Mohini. If she was oomph personified in Billa, she became a household favourite for her role as Keerthi in Yaaradi Nee Mohini. During the year 2003, while still in college, she was spotted by director Sathyan Anthikkad who cast her in a Malayalam movie. Two years later, she went on to act in Tamil and Telugu movies. As she became popular she also appeared in Kannada language movies. She has acted with stars like Rajini, Vijay, Ajith and Surya. Her role in the recent movie Boss engira Baskaran is still being discussed.
Family:

  • Parents: Omana Kurian, Kurian Kodiyattu
  • Siblings: Lenu Kurian

Language:
More information: Wiki | IMDb

Picture of Nayantara

Nayantara
Nayantara
Nayantara
Nayantara
Nayantara
Nayantara

Google Search Trends:

Nayantara

Previous post:

Next post: