Mamta Kulkarni

Mamta Kulkarni
Mamta Kulkarni

About: Mamta Kulkarni, a former Bollywood Actress, was born in a Marathi-speaking household in 20 April 1972. She lived at Yari Road, Versova, Andheri West, along with two sisters, Mithila and Moulina. Kulkarni married an NRI from New York, USA.
But, now Mamta has shifted in with her boyfriend Vicky Goswami in Dubai, UAE. During the 90s, she was part of several commercial successes such as Aashiq Awara with Saif Ali Khan, Krantiveer, Karan Arjun with Salman Khan, Sabse Bada Khiladi among others. In most of her films she is shown as a glamorous, sexy, song-and-dance girl. She made her debut through the Tamil film Nanbargal.
It was during 1993 that Mamta created controversy by appearing topless, albeit with her arms crossed across her breasts, in the September issue of ‘Stardust‘ an indian megazine. This angered several conservative groups, leading to her her arrest, subsequent conviction by the courts in the year 2000 and a fine Rs.15,000/-.

Name: Mamta Mukhund Kulkarni
Other name: Mamta Kulkarni, Rani
Born: April 20, 1972
Birth Place: Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Height: 5 Feet 3 inches
Education:
Star Sign: Aries
Profession: Actress
Years active: 1991 to 2002
Citizenship: Indian
Language: Hindi, Marathi, English
Religion: Hindu

More Information: Wiki | IMDb

Notable Workd Of Mamata Kulkarni:

[toggle title="Filmography"]

  • Nanbargal (1991)
  • Tirangaa (1992)
  • Mera Dil Tere Liye (1992)
  • Donga Police (1992)
  • Premasikharam (1992)
  • Vishnu Vijaya (1993)
  • Ashaant Sonali (1993)
  • Aashiq Awara (1993)
  • Bhookamp (1993)
  • Waqt Hamara Hai (1993)
  • Krantiveer (1994)
  • Anokha Premyudh (1994)
  • Betaaj Badshah (1994)
  • Gangster (1994)
  • Dilbar (1994)
  • Vaade Iraade (1994)
  • Bhagya Debata(1995)
  • Policewala (1995)
  • Kismat (1995)
  • Karan Arjun (1995)
  • Andolan (1995)
  • Ahankaar (1995)
  • Baazi (1995)
  • Sabse Bada Khiladi (1995)
  • Raja Aur Rangeeli (1996)
  • Beqabu (1996)
  • Ghatak: Lethal (1996)
  • Naseeb (1997)
  • Jeevan Yudh (1997)
  • Krantikari (1997)
  • China Gate (1998)
  • Jaane Jigar (1998)
  • Qila (1998)
  • Chandamama (1999)
  • Censor (2001)
  • Banshadhar (2001)
  • Chhupa Rustam: A Musical Thriller (2001)
  • Divine Temple Khajuraho (2002)

[/toggle]

Some Picture Of Mamata Kulkarni:

Mamta Kulkarni
Mamta Kulkarni

[toggle title="View More Photos Of Mamata Kulkarni"]

Mamta Kulkarni
Mamta Kulkarni
Mamta Kulkarni
Mamta Kulkarni
Mamta Kulkarni
Mamta Kulkarni
Mamta Kulkarni
Mamta Kulkarni
Mamta Kulkarni
Mamta Kulkarni
Mamta Kulkarni
Mamta Kulkarni
Mamta Kulkarni
Mamta Kulkarni
Mamta Kulkarni
Mamta Kulkarni
Mamta Kulkarni
Mamta Kulkarni
Mamta Kulkarni
Mamta Kulkarni
Mamta Kulkarni
Mamta Kulkarni
Mamta Kulkarni
Mamta Kulkarni
Mamta Kulkarni
Mamta Kulkarni
Mamta Kulkarni
Mamta Kulkarni
Mamta Kulkarni
Mamta Kulkarni
Mamta Kulkarni
Mamta Kulkarni
Mamta Kulkarni
Mamta Kulkarni

[/toggle]

Comments