Angelica Panganiban

Angelica Panganiban
Angelica Panganiban

Name: Angelica Panganiban
Other name: Jelai, Angge, Angel
Born: November 4, 1986
Star Sign: Scorpio
Birth Place: Manila, Philippines
Height: 5 feet 6 inches
Measurement:
Education: Panganiban finished elementary school in 1999 at St. Vincent in Teacher’s Village, Quezon City, and high school in 2003 at St. Vincent, West Avenue.
Profession: Actress
Citizenship: Philippines
Language: Filipino
Family:
About: Angelica Panganiban was born in Payatas on November 4, 1986. She is usually a Philippine movie and tv actress, comedienne, and product endorser. She’s a an associate of ABS-CBN’s elite circle of homegrown talents named, Star Magic. Her birth mother is a Filipina (d. 2008 in Singapore) whom she never met. Her birth father, Mark Charlson, is a retired U.S. Navy man from Iowa, United States; who, in the mid-1980′s was on the U.S.S. O’Brien stationed in the Philippines. She was adopted by Annabelle Panganiban when she was a baby, and her grandparents Adolfo and Mila Panganiban, helped raise her. In an interview on the show ‘Banana Split’ her grandmother Mila calls her ‘Angel’ because she says, it’s as if God sent Angelica to their family as a blessing. She was in a 6-year relationship with actor Derek Ramsay.
More information: Wiki | IMDb

Filmography

  • One More Try (2012)
  • 24/7 in Love (2012) …. Verna Francisco
  • Madaling araw mahabang gabi (2012)
  • Every Breath You Take (2012) …. Majoy Marasigan
  • Segunda mano (2011) …. Mariela
  • Praybeyt Benjamin (2011) (voice) (uncredited) …. Brandon’s Fiance
  • Bulong (2011) …. Oprah
  • Here Comes the Bride (2010) …. Stefanie
  • I Love You Goodbye (2009) …. Lizette Jimenez
  • Manila (2009)
  • A Love Story (2007) …. Karyn Torres
  • Matakot ka sa karma (2006) …. Trina (segment “Tokador”)
  • Pitong dalagita (2006) …. Joyce
  • White Lady (2006) …. Christina
  • All About Love (2006) …. Kikay
  • Awaken (2005) …. Pretty Lady
  • Mano po III: My love (2004) …. Lilia (Manila 1970s)
  • Santa santita (2004) …. Malen
  • Ang tanging ina (2003) …. Gretchen
  • Dayo (2003)
  • Jologs (2002) …. Party Guest
  • Mila (2001) …. Lani
  • Tabi tabi po! (2001) …. Agnes (segment “Demonyita”)
  • Daddy O, Baby O! (2000) …. Nina
  • Magandang hatinggabi (1998) …. Myla (segment “Killer Van”)
  • Ang pulubi at ang prinsesa (1997) …. Nikka
  • Hanggang kailan kita mamahalin? (1997) …. Justine
  • Ang TV Movie: The Adarna Adventure (1996) …. Aya
  • Ama, ina, anak (1996) …. Issa
  • Sarah… ang munting prinsesa (1995) …. Becky
  • Separada (1994) …. Jenny
  • Lipa ‘Arandia’ Massacre: Lord, Deliver Us from Evil (1994) …. Chelsea Arandia
  • The Cecilia Masagca Story: Antipolo Massacre (Jesus Save Us!) (1993)
  • Kadenang bulaklak (1993) …. Little Violy

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>