Salman Khan

Salman Khan
Salman Khan

Name: Abdul Rashid Salim Salman Khan
Other name: Sallu, Bad Boy
Born: 27 December 1965
Birth Place: Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India
Height: 5 feet 8 inches
Education:
Profession: Actor,
Citizenship: India
Language: Hindi
About: Salman Khan was born on 27 December 1965. Salman Khan is the eldest son of the legendary writer Salim Khan, who penned many super-hits in the yesteryear’s like Sholay (1975), Deewaar (1975), and Don (1978). Salman started his acting carrier in 1988 by doing a supporting role in the movie Biwi Ho To Aisi (1988). The following year he had the leading role in the box office romantic hit Maine Pyar Kiya (1989). From there he became a heart throb of Indian cinema.
Family:

  • Father: Salim Khan
  • Mother: Salma Khan
  • Step-mother: Helen Richardson
  • Brother: Arbaaz Khan & Sohail Khan

More information: Wiki | IMDb | Rotten Tomatoes | YMovies | Twitter

Filmography:

  1. Dabangg (2010)
  2. Prem Kaa Game (2010)
  3. Veer (2010)
  4. Ajab Prem Ki Ghazab Kahani (2009)
  5. Main Aur Mrs Khanna (2009)
  6. Wanted (2009)
  7. Yuvraaj (2008)
  8. God Tussi Great Ho (2008)
  9. Partner (2007)
  10. Om Shanti Om (2007)
  11. Saawariya (2007)
  12. Marigold (2007)
  13. Salaam-e-Ishq (2007)
  14. Baabul (2006)
  15. Jaan-E-Mann (2006)
  16. No Entry (2005)
  17. Lucky (2005)
  18. Dil Ne Jise Aapna Kaha (2004)
  19. Phir Milenge (2004)
  20. Garv (2004)
  21. Mujhse Shaadi Karogi (2004)
  22. Love at Times Square (2003)
  23. Hum Tumhare Hain Sanam (2002)
  24. Chori Chori Chupke Chupke (2001)
  25. Baaghi (2000)
  26. Har Dil Jo Pyar Karega (2000)
  27. Kahin Pyaar Na Ho Jaaye (2000)
  28. Har Di Jo Pyar Karega (2000)
  29. Chal Mere Bhai (2000)
  30. Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam (1999)
  31. Dulhan Hum Le Jayenge (1999)
  32. Hum Saath-Saath Hain (1999)
  33. Bandhan (1998)
  34. Judwaa (1997)
  35. Jeet (1996)
  36. Karan Arjun (1995)
  37. Majhdhaar (1995)
  38. Veergati (1995)
  39. Andaz Apna Apna (1994)
  40. Chaand Kaa Tukdaa (1994)
  41. Hum Aapke Hain Koun! (1994)
  42. Sangdil Sanam (1994)
  43. Chandramukhi (1993)
  44. Jaagruti (1992)
  45. Sanam Bewafa (1992)
  46. Saajan (1991)
  47. Maine Pyar Kiya (1989)

Some Picture of Salman Khan

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>