Rakesh Roshan

Rakesh Roshan
Rakesh Roshan

Name:Rakesh Roshan Lal Nagrath
Other name: Rakesh Roshan, Guddu
Born: 6 September 1949
Star Sign:Virgo
Birth Place: Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Height:
Education:
Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Producer
Citizenship: Indian
Language: Hindi
About: Rakesh Roshanlal Nagrath known as Raksh Roshan is a producer, director and former actor in Bollywood films. Roshan was born in a Punjabi Kayastha family. His father was the Bollywood music director Roshan, and his younger brother Rajesh Roshan is also a music director. Rakesh Roshan is married to the director J. Om Prakash’s daughter, Pinky. He has a son and a daughter: Hrithik Roshan and Sunaina Roshan. All the movies that he has directed so far, all have their titles starting with the letter ‘K’. Roshan started his career as an actor making his debut in the 1970 film Ghar Ghar Ki Kahani.
More Information: Wiki | IMDb
Family:

  • Spouse: Pinky Roshan
  • Siblings: Rajesh Roshan
  • Parents: Roshan, Ira Roshan
  • Son: Hrithik Roshan
  • Grand Son: Rehaan Roshan (b. March 28, 2006) & Hridhaan Roshan (born in 2008)

Notable Works Of Rakesh Roshan

Actor


Director


Producer

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>