Prosenjit Chatterjee

Prosenjit Chatterjee

About: Prosenjit Chatterjee is a Bengali film actor. He has acted in more than 300. Bengali feature films till date as hero for the past 30 years. Proshenjit is the only son of bengali actor Biswajeet Chatterjee. He was born at Calcutta in 30 September 1962. His fans affectionately called him Bumba Da. He made his debut as hero in Duti Pata (1983), a teenage romance along the lines of Bobby. He has been married to Arpita Pal since 2002. They have one child. He was previously married to Debashree Roy.

Prasenjit Chatterjee
Prasenjit Chatterjee

Name: Prasenjit Chatterjee
Other name: Bumba, Prosenjit Chattopadhyay, Prasenjit Chatterjee, প্রসেনজিৎ চট্টোপাধ্যায়
Born: 30 September 1962
Star Sign: Libra
Birth Place: Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Height: 5 feet 8½ inches
Education: Calcutta Airport English High School (H.S.), St. Xavier’s Collegiate School and St. Xavier’s College, Calcutta.
Profession: Actor,
Citizenship: India
Language: Bangla
Family:

  • Wife:
    • Arpita Pal (m. 2002)
    • Aparna Guhathakurta (m. 1997–2002)
    • Debashree Roy (m. 1992–1995)
  • Children: Trishanjit Chatterjee
  • Father: Biswajeet Chatterjee
  • Mother: Ratna Chatterjee
  • Sister: Pallavi Chatterjee

More information: Wiki | IMDb | Ads Here

Some Picture of Prosenjit Chatterjee

Prosenjit Chatterjee
Prosenjit Chatterjee
Prosenjit
Prosenjit
Prosenjit Chatterjee
Prosenjit Chatterjee
Prasenjit
Prasenjit
Prasenjit Chatterjee
Prasenjit Chatterjee

3 thoughts on “Prosenjit Chatterjee”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>