Jason Statham

Jason Statham
Jason Statham

Name: Jason Statham
Other name: Jay
Born: 12 September, 1967
Star Sign: Leo
Birth Place: Sydenham, London, UK
Height: 5 feet 9 inches
Education: Jason Statham studied in UK
Profession: Actor
Citizenship: British
Language: English
Family: Mother: Eileen, Father: Barry Statham
About: Jason Statham has proved himself as a multi talented person. He has been a successful diver and finished 12th in the world championship. He got his first chance in film named Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels(1998). Then he successfully acted in Snatch(2000). After that he began to present us lots of hit movies, and most of them were action movies. Like The One(2001), Transporter 1,2,3(2002,2005,2008), Crank 1 & 2(2006,2009), Death Race(2008), The Expendables 1 & 2(2010,2012) and many more.He is a martial artist himself. He also do his action and stunts himself. He was in a relation till 2008 with model Kelly Brook. From 2010 he has been dating model Rosie Huntington-Whiteley. He is also a producer.
More information: Wiki | IMDb | Twitter

Filmography of Jason Statham:

  • The One(2001)
  • Transporter 1,2,3(2002,2005,2008)
  • Crank 1 & 2(2006,2009)
  • Death Race(2008)
  • The Expendables 1 & 2(2010,2012)

Some Pictures of Jason Statham:

Jason Statham
Jason Statham
Jason Statham

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>