Bruce Willis

Bruce Willis
Bruce Willis

Name: Walter Bruce Willis
Other name: W.B. Willis, Bruno
Born: 19 March 1955
Star Sign: Pisces
Birth Place: Idar-Oberstein, State of Rhineland-Palatinate, West Germany
Height: 6 feet
Education: Attended Montclair State University in Montclair, New Jersey.
Profession: Actor, producer, musician
Citizenship: USA
Language: English
About: Walter Bruce Willis, a German-born American actor, producer, and musician. He Was born on a military base in Germany. His career began in television in the 1980s and has continued both in television and film since, including comedic, dramatic, and action roles. His mother Marlene was born in Kassel, Germany. Actor and musician Bruce Willis is well known for his film appearances as wisecracking or hard-edged characters, often in spectacular action films. As a young man his personality was very much like that of the character that he portrayed on “Moonlighting” (1985). He was always getting into trouble because of this and was bodily ejected from parties by the hosts for being obnoxious.
Family:

  • Wife:
    • Demi Moore (21 November 1987 to 18 October 2000) (divorced) 3 children
    • Emma Heming (21 March 2009 to present) 1 child
  • Ex-girlfriend:
    • Maria Bravo (1998 to 2000)
    • Brooke Burns (Sept. 2003 to May 2004)
    • Karen McDougal (2007)
  • Children: 4
    • Rumer Willis (16 Aug 1988)
    • Scout LaRue Willis (20 Jul 1991)
    • Tallulah Belle Willis (3 Feb 1994)
    • Mabel Ray Willis (1 Apr 2012)
  • Siblings: Florence, David and Robert

More information: Wiki | IMDb | People | YMovies

Filmography

  1. G.I. Joe: Retaliation (2013)
  2. Looper (2012)
  3. The Cold Light of Day (2012)
  4. The Expendables 2 (2012)
  5. Moonrise Kingdom (2012)
  6. Catch .44 (2011)
  7. Red (2010)
  8. The Expendables (2010)
  9. Cop Out (2010)
  10. Surrogates (2009)
  11. Assassination of a High School President (2009)
  12. What Just Happened (2008)
  13. Live Free or Die Hard (2007)
  14. The Hip Hop Project (2007)
  15. Perfect Stranger (2007)
  16. Grindhouse (2007)
  17. The Astronaut Farmer (2007)
  18. Alpha Dog (2007)
  19. Fast Food Nation (2006)
  20. Over the Hedge (2006)
  21. Lucky Number Slevin (2006)
  22. 16 Blocks (2006)
  23. Sin City (2005)
  24. Hostage (2005)
  25. Grand Champion (2004)
  26. The Whole Ten Yards (2004)
  27. Charlie’s Angels: Full Throttle (2003)
  28. Rugrats Go Wild (2003)
  29. Tears of the Sun (2003)
  30. Hart s War (2002)
  31. Bandits (2001)
  32. Unbreakable (2000)
  33. Disney’s The Kid (2000)
  34. The Whole Nine Yards (2000)
  35. The Story of Us (1999)
  36. Breakfast of Champions (1999)
  37. The Sixth Sense (1999)
  38. The Siege (1998)
  39. Armageddon (1998)
  40. Mercury Rising (1998)
  41. The Jackal (1997)
  42. The Fifth Element (1997)
  43. Last Man Standing (1996)
  44. 12 Monkeys (1995)
  45. Four Rooms (1995)
  46. Die Hard With A Vengeance (1995)
  47. Nobody s Fool (1994)
  48. Pulp Fiction (1994)
  49. Color of Night (1994)
  50. North (1994)
  51. Striking Distance (1993)
  52. National Lampoon s Loaded Weapon 1 (1993)
  53. Death Becomes Her (1992)
  54. The Player (1992)
  55. The Last Boy Scout (1991)
  56. Billy Bathgate (1991)
  57. Hudson Hawk (1991)
  58. Mortal Thoughts (1991)
  59. The Bonfire of the Vanities (1990)
  60. Look Who s Talking Too (1990)
  61. Die Hard 2: Die Harder (1990)
  62. Look Who s Talking (1989)
  63. In Country (1989)
  64. That s Adequate (1989)
  65. Die Hard (1988)
  66. Sunset (1988)
  67. Blind Date (1987)
  68. Moonlighting – The Pilot (1985)
  69. Fire With Fire
  70. Good Day to Die Hard (2013)
  71. His Way
  72. Lay the Favorite (In Production / Awaiting Release)

Song

  • Under the Boardwalk (1987)
  • Respect Yourself
  • Save the Last Dance for Me (1989)
  • Moonlighting (2005)
  • Good Lovin’ (1984)
  • Jackpot (1987)
  • Turn It up (1989)
  • Secret Agent Man/James Bond Is Back
  • Side by Side
  • Tenth Avenue Tango (1989)
  • Pep Talk (1989)
  • Lust for Life (2003)
  • Comin’ Right Up (1987)
  • Young Blood
  • Fun Time (1987)
Bruce Willis

Previous post:

Next post: